Detailed TOC of Global Real-time Bidding Market Research Report 2032
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Real-time Bidding Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
1.2.2 Open Auction
1.2.3 Invited Auction
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Real-time Bidding Market Growth by Application: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
1.3.2 Media and Entertainment
1.3.3 Games
1.3.4 Retail and eCommerce
1.3.5 Travel and Luxury
1.3.6 Mobile Apps
1.3.7 Others
1.4 Study Objectives
1.5 Years Considered
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Real-time Bidding Market Perspective (2019-2030)
2.2 Real-time Bidding Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Real-time Bidding Market Size by Region: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
2.2.2 Real-time Bidding Historic Market Size by Region (2019-2032)
2.2.3 Real-time Bidding Forecasted Market Size by Region (2025-2030)
2.3 Real-time Bidding Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Real-time Bidding Industry Trends
2.3.2 Real-time Bidding Market Drivers
2.3.3 Real-time Bidding Market Challenges
2.3.4 Real-time Bidding Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Real-time Bidding Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Real-time Bidding Players by Revenue (2019-2032)
3.1.2 Global Real-time Bidding Revenue Market Share by Players (2019-2032)
3.2 Global Real-time Bidding Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Real-time Bidding Revenue
3.4 Global Real-time Bidding Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Real-time Bidding Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Real-time Bidding Revenue in 2023
3.5 Real-time Bidding Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.6 Key Players Real-time Bidding Product Solution and Service
3.7 Date of Enter into Real-time Bidding Market
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Real-time Bidding Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Real-time Bidding Historic Market Size by Type (2019-2032)
4.2 Global Real-time Bidding Forecasted Market Size by Type (2025-2030)
5 Real-time Bidding Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Real-time Bidding Historic Market Size by Application (2019-2032)
5.2 Global Real-time Bidding Forecasted Market Size by Application (2025-2030)
6 North America
6.1 North America Real-time Bidding Market Size (2019-2030)
6.2 North America Real-time Bidding Market Growth Rate by Country: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
6.3 North America Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2019-2032)
6.4 North America Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2025-2030)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Real-time Bidding Market Size (2019-2030)
7.2 Europe Real-time Bidding Market Growth Rate by Country: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
7.3 Europe Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2019-2032)
7.4 Europe Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2025-2030)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Nordic Countries
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Real-time Bidding Market Size (2019-2030)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Real-time Bidding Market Growth Rate by Region: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
8.3 Asia-Pacific Real-time Bidding Market Size by Region (2019-2032)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Real-time Bidding Market Size by Region (2025-2030)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Real-time Bidding Market Size (2019-2030)
9.2 Latin America Real-time Bidding Market Growth Rate by Country: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
9.3 Latin America Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2019-2032)
9.4 Latin America Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2025-2030)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Real-time Bidding Market Size (2019-2030)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Real-time Bidding Market Growth Rate by Country: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
10.3 Middle East & Africa Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2019-2032)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Real-time Bidding Market Size by Country (2025-2030)
10.5 Turkey
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Google (US)
11.1.1 Google (US) Company Detail
11.1.2 Google (US) Business Overview
11.1.3 Google (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.1.4 Google (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.1.5 Google (US) Recent Development
11.2 WPP (UK)
11.2.1 WPP (UK) Company Detail
11.2.2 WPP (UK) Business Overview
11.2.3 WPP (UK) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.2.4 WPP (UK) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.2.5 WPP (UK) Recent Development
11.3 Adobe (US)
11.3.1 Adobe (US) Company Detail
11.3.2 Adobe (US) Business Overview
11.3.3 Adobe (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.3.4 Adobe (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.3.5 Adobe (US) Recent Development
11.4 Criteo (France)
11.4.1 Criteo (France) Company Detail
11.4.2 Criteo (France) Business Overview
11.4.3 Criteo (France) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.4.4 Criteo (France) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.4.5 Criteo (France) Recent Development
11.5 Facebook (US)
11.5.1 Facebook (US) Company Detail
11.5.2 Facebook (US) Business Overview
11.5.3 Facebook (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.5.4 Facebook (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.5.5 Facebook (US) Recent Development
11.6 Smaato (US)
11.6.1 Smaato (US) Company Detail
11.6.2 Smaato (US) Business Overview
11.6.3 Smaato (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.6.4 Smaato (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.6.5 Smaato (US) Recent Development
11.7 Yandex (Russia)
11.7.1 Yandex (Russia) Company Detail
11.7.2 Yandex (Russia) Business Overview
11.7.3 Yandex (Russia) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.7.4 Yandex (Russia) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.7.5 Yandex (Russia) Recent Development
11.8 PubMatic (US)
11.8.1 PubMatic (US) Company Detail
11.8.2 PubMatic (US) Business Overview
11.8.3 PubMatic (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.8.4 PubMatic (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.8.5 PubMatic (US) Recent Development
11.9 Salesforce (US)
11.9.1 Salesforce (US) Company Detail
11.9.2 Salesforce (US) Business Overview
11.9.3 Salesforce (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.9.4 Salesforce (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.9.5 Salesforce (US) Recent Development
11.10 Rubicon Project (US)
11.10.1 Rubicon Project (US) Company Detail
11.10.2 Rubicon Project (US) Business Overview
11.10.3 Rubicon Project (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.10.4 Rubicon Project (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.10.5 Rubicon Project (US) Recent Development
11.11 MediaMath (US)
11.11.1 MediaMath (US) Company Detail
11.11.2 MediaMath (US) Business Overview
11.11.3 MediaMath (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.11.4 MediaMath (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.11.5 MediaMath (US) Recent Development
11.12 MoPub (US)
11.12.1 MoPub (US) Company Detail
11.12.2 MoPub (US) Business Overview
11.12.3 MoPub (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.12.4 MoPub (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.12.5 MoPub (US) Recent Development
11.13 AppNexus (US)
11.13.1 AppNexus (US) Company Detail
11.13.2 AppNexus (US) Business Overview
11.13.3 AppNexus (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.13.4 AppNexus (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.13.5 AppNexus (US) Recent Development
11.14 Platform One (Japan)
11.14.1 Platform One (Japan) Company Detail
11.14.2 Platform One (Japan) Business Overview
11.14.3 Platform One (Japan) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.14.4 Platform One (Japan) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.14.5 Platform One (Japan) Recent Development
11.15 Verizon Media (US)
11.15.1 Verizon Media (US) Company Detail
11.15.2 Verizon Media (US) Business Overview
11.15.3 Verizon Media (US) Real-time Bidding Introduction
11.15.4 Verizon Media (US) Revenue in Real-time Bidding Business (2019-2032)
11.15.5 Verizon Media (US) Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.2 Data Source
13.2 Disclaimer
13.3 Author Details