Detailed TOC of Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Research Report 2023
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028
1.2.2 Trademark
1.2.3 Copyright
1.2.4 Patent
1.2.5 Utility Model
1.2.6 Industrial Design
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Share by Application: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028
1.3.2 Financial Institutions
1.3.3 Venture Capitalists
1.3.4 Business Angel Investors
1.4 Study Objectives
1.5 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Perspective (2017-2028)
2.2 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028
2.2.2 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Historic Market Size by Region (2017-2023)
2.2.3 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Forecasted Market Size by Region (2023-2028)
2.3 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Industry Trends
2.3.2 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Drivers
2.3.3 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Challenges
2.3.4 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Players by Revenue (2017-2023)
3.1.2 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2023)
3.2 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Revenue
3.4 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Revenue in 2021
3.5 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.6 Key Players Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Product Solution and Service
3.7 Date of Enter into Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2023)
4.2 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Forecasted Market Size by Type (2023-2028)
5 Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Historic Market Size by Application (2017-2023)
5.2 Global Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Forecasted Market Size by Application (2023-2028)
6 North America
6.1 North America Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size (2017-2028)
6.2 North America Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2017-2023)
6.3 North America Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2023-2028)
6.4 United States
6.5 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size (2017-2028)
7.2 Europe Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2017-2023)
7.3 Europe Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2023-2028)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 U.K.
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
7.9 Nordic Countries
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size (2017-2028)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2017-2023)
8.3 Asia-Pacific Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2023-2028)
8.4 China
8.5 Japan
8.6 South Korea
8.7 Southeast Asia
8.8 India
8.9 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size (2017-2028)
9.2 Latin America Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2017-2023)
9.3 Latin America Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2023-2028)
9.4 Mexico
9.5 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size (2017-2028)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2017-2023)
10.3 Middle East & Africa Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Market Size by Country (2023-2028)
10.4 Turkey
10.5 Saudi Arabia
10.6 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 JPMorgan-Chase
11.1.1 JPMorgan-Chase Company Detail
11.1.2 JPMorgan-Chase Business Overview
11.1.3 JPMorgan-Chase Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.1.4 JPMorgan-Chase Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.1.5 JPMorgan-Chase Recent Development
11.2 Bank of America
11.2.1 Bank of America Company Detail
11.2.2 Bank of America Business Overview
11.2.3 Bank of America Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.2.4 Bank of America Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.2.5 Bank of America Recent Development
11.3 Wells Fargo
11.3.1 Wells Fargo Company Detail
11.3.2 Wells Fargo Business Overview
11.3.3 Wells Fargo Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.3.4 Wells Fargo Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.3.5 Wells Fargo Recent Development
11.4 Citibank
11.4.1 Citibank Company Detail
11.4.2 Citibank Business Overview
11.4.3 Citibank Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.4.4 Citibank Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.4.5 Citibank Recent Development
11.5 U.S. Bank
11.5.1 U.S. Bank Company Detail
11.5.2 U.S. Bank Business Overview
11.5.3 U.S. Bank Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.5.4 U.S. Bank Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.5.5 U.S. Bank Recent Development
11.6 BNP Paribas
11.6.1 BNP Paribas Company Detail
11.6.2 BNP Paribas Business Overview
11.6.3 BNP Paribas Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.6.4 BNP Paribas Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.6.5 BNP Paribas Recent Development
11.7 MUFG Bank
11.7.1 MUFG Bank Company Detail
11.7.2 MUFG Bank Business Overview
11.7.3 MUFG Bank Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.7.4 MUFG Bank Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.7.5 MUFG Bank Recent Development
11.8 Banco Santander
11.8.1 Banco Santander Company Detail
11.8.2 Banco Santander Business Overview
11.8.3 Banco Santander Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.8.4 Banco Santander Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.8.5 Banco Santander Recent Development
11.9 Mizuho Bank
11.9.1 Mizuho Bank Company Detail
11.9.2 Mizuho Bank Business Overview
11.9.3 Mizuho Bank Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.9.4 Mizuho Bank Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.9.5 Mizuho Bank Recent Development
11.10 Soci?t? G?n?rale
11.10.1 Soci?t? G?n?rale Company Detail
11.10.2 Soci?t? G?n?rale Business Overview
11.10.3 Soci?t? G?n?rale Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.10.4 Soci?t? G?n?rale Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.10.5 Soci?t? G?n?rale Recent Development
11.11 Accel
11.11.1 Accel Company Detail
11.11.2 Accel Business Overview
11.11.3 Accel Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.11.4 Accel Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.11.5 Accel Recent Development
11.12 Andreessen Horowitz
11.12.1 Andreessen Horowitz Company Detail
11.12.2 Andreessen Horowitz Business Overview
11.12.3 Andreessen Horowitz Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.12.4 Andreessen Horowitz Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.12.5 Andreessen Horowitz Recent Development
11.13 Benchmark
11.13.1 Benchmark Company Detail
11.13.2 Benchmark Business Overview
11.13.3 Benchmark Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.13.4 Benchmark Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.13.5 Benchmark Recent Development
11.14 Index Ventures
11.14.1 Index Ventures Company Detail
11.14.2 Index Ventures Business Overview
11.14.3 Index Ventures Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.14.4 Index Ventures Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.14.5 Index Ventures Recent Development
11.15 Sequoia Capital
11.15.1 Sequoia Capital Company Detail
11.15.2 Sequoia Capital Business Overview
11.15.3 Sequoia Capital Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.15.4 Sequoia Capital Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.15.5 Sequoia Capital Recent Development
11.16 GV Ventures
11.16.1 GV Ventures Company Detail
11.16.2 GV Ventures Business Overview
11.16.3 GV Ventures Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.16.4 GV Ventures Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.16.5 GV Ventures Recent Development
11.17 Bessemer Venture Partners
11.17.1 Bessemer Venture Partners Company Detail
11.17.2 Bessemer Venture Partners Business Overview
11.17.3 Bessemer Venture Partners Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.17.4 Bessemer Venture Partners Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.17.5 Bessemer Venture Partners Recent Development
11.18 Insight Partners
11.18.1 Insight Partners Company Detail
11.18.2 Insight Partners Business Overview
11.18.3 Insight Partners Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.18.4 Insight Partners Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.18.5 Insight Partners Recent Development
11.19 Lightspeed Venture Partners
11.19.1 Lightspeed Venture Partners Company Detail
11.19.2 Lightspeed Venture Partners Business Overview
11.19.3 Lightspeed Venture Partners Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.19.4 Lightspeed Venture Partners Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.19.5 Lightspeed Venture Partners Recent Development
11.20 General Catalyst
11.20.1 General Catalyst Company Detail
11.20.2 General Catalyst Business Overview
11.20.3 General Catalyst Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Introduction
11.20.4 General Catalyst Revenue in Intellectual Property (IP) Financing Business (2017-2023)
11.20.5 General Catalyst Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.2 Data Source
13.2 Disclaimer
13.3 Author Details