Detailed TOC of Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Research Report 2025
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
1.2.2 Service Portfolio Management
1.2.3 Configuration & Change Management
1.2.4 Operations & Performance Management
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Growth by Application: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
1.3.2 BFSI
1.3.3 IT & Telecommunication
1.3.4 Retail & Consumer Goods
1.4 Study Objectives
1.5 Years Considered
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Perspective (2018-2029)
2.2 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Region: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
2.2.2 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Historic Market Size by Region (2018-2023)
2.2.3 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Forecasted Market Size by Region (2024-2029)
2.3 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Industry Trends
2.3.2 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Drivers
2.3.3 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Challenges
2.3.4 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Players by Revenue (2018-2023)
3.1.2 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Revenue Market Share by Players (2018-2023)
3.2 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Revenue
3.4 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Revenue in 2022
3.5 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.6 Key Players Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Product Solution and Service
3.7 Date of Enter into Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Historic Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
4.2 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Forecasted Market Size by Type (2024-2029)
5 Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Historic Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
5.2 Global Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Forecasted Market Size by Application (2024-2029)
6 North America
6.1 North America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size (2018-2029)
6.2 North America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
6.3 North America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2018-2023)
6.4 North America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2024-2029)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size (2018-2029)
7.2 Europe Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
7.3 Europe Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2018-2023)
7.4 Europe Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2024-2029)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Nordic Countries
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size (2018-2029)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Growth Rate by Region: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
8.3 Asia-Pacific Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Region (2018-2023)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Region (2024-2029)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size (2018-2029)
9.2 Latin America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
9.3 Latin America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2018-2023)
9.4 Latin America Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2024-2029)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size (2018-2029)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
10.3 Middle East & Africa Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2018-2023)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Market Size by Country (2024-2029)
10.5 Turkey
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 ServiceNow
11.1.1 ServiceNow Company Detail
11.1.2 ServiceNow Business Overview
11.1.3 ServiceNow Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.1.4 ServiceNow Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.1.5 ServiceNow Recent Development
11.2 HPE
11.2.1 HPE Company Detail
11.2.2 HPE Business Overview
11.2.3 HPE Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.2.4 HPE Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.2.5 HPE Recent Development
11.3 IBM
11.3.1 IBM Company Detail
11.3.2 IBM Business Overview
11.3.3 IBM Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.3.4 IBM Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.3.5 IBM Recent Development
11.4 BMC Software
11.4.1 BMC Software Company Detail
11.4.2 BMC Software Business Overview
11.4.3 BMC Software Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.4.4 BMC Software Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.4.5 BMC Software Recent Development
11.5 CA Technologies
11.5.1 CA Technologies Company Detail
11.5.2 CA Technologies Business Overview
11.5.3 CA Technologies Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.5.4 CA Technologies Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.5.5 CA Technologies Recent Development
11.6 Cherwell Software
11.6.1 Cherwell Software Company Detail
11.6.2 Cherwell Software Business Overview
11.6.3 Cherwell Software Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.6.4 Cherwell Software Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.6.5 Cherwell Software Recent Development
11.7 Ivanti
11.7.1 Ivanti Company Detail
11.7.2 Ivanti Business Overview
11.7.3 Ivanti Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.7.4 Ivanti Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.7.5 Ivanti Recent Development
11.8 Citrix Systems
11.8.1 Citrix Systems Company Detail
11.8.2 Citrix Systems Business Overview
11.8.3 Citrix Systems Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.8.4 Citrix Systems Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.8.5 Citrix Systems Recent Development
11.9 Hornbill
11.9.1 Hornbill Company Detail
11.9.2 Hornbill Business Overview
11.9.3 Hornbill Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.9.4 Hornbill Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.9.5 Hornbill Recent Development
11.10 Axios Systems
11.10.1 Axios Systems Company Detail
11.10.2 Axios Systems Business Overview
11.10.3 Axios Systems Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.10.4 Axios Systems Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.10.5 Axios Systems Recent Development
11.11 Efecte
11.11.1 Efecte Company Detail
11.11.2 Efecte Business Overview
11.11.3 Efecte Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.11.4 Efecte Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.11.5 Efecte Recent Development
11.12 ManageEngine
11.12.1 ManageEngine Company Detail
11.12.2 ManageEngine Business Overview
11.12.3 ManageEngine Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.12.4 ManageEngine Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.12.5 ManageEngine Recent Development
11.13 EasyVista
11.13.1 EasyVista Company Detail
11.13.2 EasyVista Business Overview
11.13.3 EasyVista Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.13.4 EasyVista Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.13.5 EasyVista Recent Development
11.14 Atlassian
11.14.1 Atlassian Company Detail
11.14.2 Atlassian Business Overview
11.14.3 Atlassian Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.14.4 Atlassian Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.14.5 Atlassian Recent Development
11.15 Alemba
11.15.1 Alemba Company Detail
11.15.2 Alemba Business Overview
11.15.3 Alemba Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.15.4 Alemba Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.15.5 Alemba Recent Development
11.16 SysAid
11.16.1 SysAid Company Detail
11.16.2 SysAid Business Overview
11.16.3 SysAid Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.16.4 SysAid Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.16.5 SysAid Recent Development
11.17 Microsoft
11.17.1 Microsoft Company Detail
11.17.2 Microsoft Business Overview
11.17.3 Microsoft Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.17.4 Microsoft Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.17.5 Microsoft Recent Development
11.18 LogMein
11.18.1 LogMein Company Detail
11.18.2 LogMein Business Overview
11.18.3 LogMein Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.18.4 LogMein Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.18.5 LogMein Recent Development
11.19 Micro Focus
11.19.1 Micro Focus Company Detail
11.19.2 Micro Focus Business Overview
11.19.3 Micro Focus Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.19.4 Micro Focus Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.19.5 Micro Focus Recent Development
11.20 Freshworks
11.20.1 Freshworks Company Detail
11.20.2 Freshworks Business Overview
11.20.3 Freshworks Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Introduction
11.20.4 Freshworks Revenue in Cloud IT Service Management (ITSM) Business (2018-2023)
11.20.5 Freshworks Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.2 Data Source
13.2 Disclaimer
13.3 Author Details