Detailed TOC of Global Chinese Patent Medicine Industry Research Report, Growth Trends and Competitive Analysis 2024-2032
1 Report Overview
1.1 Research Scope
1.2 Market Segment by Type
1.2.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2017 VS 2021 VS 2032)
1.2.2 Syrup
1.2.3 Liquid
1.2.4 Tablet
1.2.5 Others
1.3 Market Segment by Application
1.3.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Share by Application (2017 VS 2021 VS 2032)
1.3.2 Online Sales
1.3.3 Offline Sales
1.4 Study Objectives
1.5 Years Considered
2 Market Perspective
2.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size (2017-2032)
2.1.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue (2017-2032)
2.1.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales (2017-2032)
2.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size across Key Geographies Worldwide: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2032
2.2.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Regions (2017-2022)
2.2.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Regions (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size Forecast by Region
2.3.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Forecast by Region (2024-2032)
2.3.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue Forecast by Region (2024-2032)
2.4 Global Top Chinese Patent Medicine Regions (Countries) Ranking by Market Size
2.5 Chinese Patent Medicine Market Dynamics
2.5.1 Chinese Patent Medicine Market Trends
2.5.2 Chinese Patent Medicine Market Drivers
2.5.3 Chinese Patent Medicine Market Challenges
2.5.4 Chinese Patent Medicine Market Restraints
3 Competitive Landscape by Manufacturers
3.1 Global Top Chinese Patent Medicine Manufacturers by Sales (2017-2022)
3.1.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
3.1.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
3.1.3 Global 5 and 10 Largest Manufacturers by Chinese Patent Medicine Sales in 2021
3.2 Global Top Manufacturers Chinese Patent Medicine by Revenue
3.2.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
3.2.2 Top Chinese Patent Medicine Manufacturers Covered: Ranking by Revenue
3.2.3 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
3.2.4 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.3 Global Top Manufacturers by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) & (based on the Revenue in Chinese Patent Medicine as of 2021)
3.4 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Average Selling Price (ASP) by Manufacturers
3.5 Key Manufacturers Chinese Patent Medicine Plants/Factories Distribution and Area Served
3.6 Date of Key Manufacturers Enter into Chinese Patent Medicine Market
3.7 Key Manufacturers Chinese Patent Medicine Product Offered
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Type
4.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Historic Market Review by Type (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
4.1.3 Chinese Patent Medicine Price by Type (2017-2022)
4.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Estimates and Forecasts by Type (2024-2032)
4.2.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Forecast by Type (2024-2032)
4.2.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue Forecast by Type (2024-2032)
4.2.3 Chinese Patent Medicine Price Forecast by Type (2024-2032)
5 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Application
5.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Historic Market Review by Application (2017-2022)
5.1.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
5.1.3 Chinese Patent Medicine Price by Application (2017-2022)
5.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Market Estimates and Forecasts by Application (2024-2032)
5.2.1 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Forecast by Application (2024-2032)
5.2.2 Global Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue Forecast by Application (2024-2032)
5.2.3 Chinese Patent Medicine Price Forecast by Application (2024-2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Breakdown by Company
6.1.1 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Company (2017-2022)
6.1.2 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Company (2017-2022)
6.2 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Type
6.2.1 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Type (2017-2032)
6.2.2 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Type (2017-2032)
6.3 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Application
6.3.1 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Application (2017-2032)
6.3.2 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Application (2017-2032)
6.4 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Country
6.4.1 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Country (2017-2032)
6.4.2 North America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Country (2017-2032)
6.4.3 U.S.
6.4.4 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Breakdown by Company
7.1.1 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Company (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Company (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Type
7.2.1 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Type (2017-2032)
7.2.2 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Type (2017-2032)
7.3 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Application
7.3.1 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Application (2017-2032)
7.3.2 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Application (2017-2032)
7.4 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Country
7.4.1 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Country (2017-2032)
7.4.2 Europe Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Country (2017-2032)
7.4.3 Germany
7.4.4 France
7.4.5 U.K.
7.4.6 Italy
7.4.7 Russia
8 Asia Pacific
8.1 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Breakdown by Company
8.1.1 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Company (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Company (2017-2022)
8.2 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Type
8.2.1 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Type (2017-2032)
8.2.2 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Type (2017-2032)
8.3 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Application
8.3.1 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Application (2017-2032)
8.3.2 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Application (2017-2032)
8.4 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Region
8.4.1 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Region
8.4.2 Asia Pacific Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Region
8.4.3 China
8.4.4 Japan
8.4.5 South Korea
8.4.6 India
8.4.7 Australia
8.4.8 Taiwan
8.4.9 Indonesia
8.4.10 Thailand
8.4.11 Malaysia
8.4.12 Philippines
8.4.13 Vietnam
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Breakdown by Company
9.1.1 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Company (2017-2022)
9.1.2 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Company (2017-2022)
9.2 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Type
9.2.1 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Type (2017-2032)
9.2.2 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Type (2017-2032)
9.3 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Application
9.3.1 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Application (2017-2032)
9.3.2 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Application (2017-2032)
9.4 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Country
9.4.1 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Country (2017-2032)
9.4.2 Latin America Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Country (2017-2032)
9.4.3 Mexico
9.4.4 Brazil
9.4.5 Argentina
10 Middle East and Africa
10.1 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Breakdown by Company
10.1.1 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Company (2017-2022)
10.1.2 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Company (2017-2022)
10.2 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Type
10.2.1 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Type (2017-2032)
10.2.2 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Type (2017-2032)
10.3 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Application
10.3.1 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Application (2017-2032)
10.3.2 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Application (2017-2032)
10.4 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Market Size by Country
10.4.1 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Sales by Country (2017-2032)
10.4.2 Middle East and Africa Chinese Patent Medicine Revenue by Country (2017-2032)
10.4.3 Turkey
10.4.4 Saudi Arabia
10.4.5 U.A.E
11 Company Profiles
11.1 Shanghai Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd.
11.1.1 Shanghai Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.1.2 Shanghai Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. Overview
11.1.3 Shanghai Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.1.4 Shanghai Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.1.5 Shanghai Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.1.6 Shanghai Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.2 China Pharmaceutical Group Corporation
11.2.1 China Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Corporation Information
11.2.2 China Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Overview
11.2.3 China Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.2.4 China Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.2.5 China Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.2.6 China Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Recent Developments
11.3 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.3.1 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.3.2 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.3.3 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.3.4 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.3.5 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.3.6 Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.4 Tianjin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.4.1 Tianjin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.4.2 Tianjin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.4.3 Tianjin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.4.4 Tianjin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.4.5 Tianjin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.4.6 Tianjin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.5 Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd
11.5.1 Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd Corporation Information
11.5.2 Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd Overview
11.5.3 Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.5.4 Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.5.5 Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.5.6 Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd Recent Developments
11.6 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.
11.6.1 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Industry (Group) Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.6.2 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Industry (Group) Co., Ltd. Overview
11.6.3 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Industry (Group) Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.6.4 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Industry (Group) Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.6.5 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Industry (Group) Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.6.6 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Industry (Group) Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.7 North China Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.7.1 North China Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.7.2 North China Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.7.3 North China Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.7.4 North China Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.7.5 North China Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.7.6 North China Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.8 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.8.1 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.8.2 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.8.3 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.8.4 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.8.5 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.8.6 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.9 Taiji Group Co., Ltd.
11.9.1 Taiji Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.9.2 Taiji Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.9.3 Taiji Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.9.4 Taiji Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.9.5 Taiji Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.9.6 Taiji Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.10 Xinhualu Anti-Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.10.1 Xinhualu Anti-Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.10.2 Xinhualu Anti-Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.10.3 Xinhualu Anti-Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.10.4 Xinhualu Anti-Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.10.5 Xinhualu Anti-Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine SWOT Analysis
11.10.6 Xinhualu Anti-Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.11 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
11.11.1 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Corporation Information
11.11.2 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Overview
11.11.3 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.11.4 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.11.5 Nanjing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Recent Developments
11.12 Chongqing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
11.12.1 Chongqing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Corporation Information
11.12.2 Chongqing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Overview
11.12.3 Chongqing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.12.4 Chongqing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.12.5 Chongqing Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Recent Developments
11.13 Hangzhou Huadong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.13.1 Hangzhou Huadong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.13.2 Hangzhou Huadong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.13.3 Hangzhou Huadong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.13.4 Hangzhou Huadong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.13.5 Hangzhou Huadong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.14 Jiangxi Pharmaceutical Group Corporation
11.14.1 Jiangxi Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Corporation Information
11.14.2 Jiangxi Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Overview
11.14.3 Jiangxi Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.14.4 Jiangxi Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.14.5 Jiangxi Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Recent Developments
11.15 Shijiazhuang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.15.1 Shijiazhuang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.15.2 Shijiazhuang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.15.3 Shijiazhuang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.15.4 Shijiazhuang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.15.5 Shijiazhuang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.16 Northeast Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
11.16.1 Northeast Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.16.2 Northeast Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Overview
11.16.3 Northeast Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Sales, Revenue, Average Selling Price (ASP) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
11.16.4 Northeast Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Chinese Patent Medicine Products and Services
11.16.5 Northeast Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
12 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
12.1 Chinese Patent Medicine Value Chain Analysis
12.2 Chinese Patent Medicine Key Raw Materials
12.2.1 Key Raw Materials
12.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
12.3 Chinese Patent Medicine Production Mode & Process
12.4 Chinese Patent Medicine Sales and Marketing
12.4.1 Chinese Patent Medicine Sales Channels
12.4.2 Chinese Patent Medicine Distributors
12.5 Chinese Patent Medicine Customers
13 Research Findings and Conclusion
14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
14.1.2 Data Source
14.2 Author Details
14.3 Disclaimer